ltds.uk / companies / 10450749
COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Unit 24 Brindley Road, Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV7 9EP
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 26200
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 24 Brindley Road, Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV7 9EP
Incorporated28 October 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 November 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due24 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed10 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- GLOBAL PRINT SUPPLY LIMITED 28 October 2016 to 20 January 2017
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ORANGE & GREY LIMITED Active
- LEGAL SERVICES KB LTD Active
- BEAIRD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- LEGAL HOLDINGS KB LIMITED Active
- STORER PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD Active
- OTHEORA LTD Active
- HD AUTO INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- TREVLAR LTD Active
Similar Companies
- INCREDIBLE COMPUTERS LIMITED Active
- YU ZHONG CO. , LTD Active
- DOKITEN GROUP (UK) LIMITED Active
- SPARTICLE IT SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED Active
- I-SMART BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- BITCORP LABS LTD Active
Watch COPY EQUIPMENT LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch